Serving List

Greeters

May 5 – Sharon Handley 

May 12 –Joi Davies & Jill Huss 

May 19 – Jason & Jennifer Whetstine 

May 26 –Bruce & Sandy Whetstine  


June 2 – Sherman & Mary jane Smith 

June 9 – Josh & Selena Smith 

June 16 – Charlotte Thomas & Keely Jasper 

June 23 -  Nick & Judy Fuemmeler

June 30 - Jeannin McNemee


July 7 - Craig & Robyn Johnson

July 14 - Kevin & Katie Thompson

July 21 - Brant & Dana Clary

July 28 - Craig & Kim Kostman 

Children's Church

May 5 –  Carla Johnson Family

May 12 –   Andrea Keller

May 19 – BreAnne Caudle   

May 26 – Carrie Watkins


June 2 - Jana Dominguez Peuker

June 9 - JoAnna Ingmire

June 16 - 

June 23 - Laurie Simpson

June 30 - Katie Thompson


July 7 - 

July 14 - 

July 21 -

July 28 -  Dan & Tonya Keller



Nursery

May 5 –Shana Greaser 

May 12 – Hannah Paden 

May 19 –Whitlea Klaus 

May 26 – Rachel Peden & Jackie Peden


June 2 - Andrea Keller

June 9 - Maggie Winder

June 16 - Vickie Kostman

June 23 - Dana Clary

June 30 - Tiffany Hill


July 7 -Katie Thompson

July 14 - Cindy Halling

July 21 - Katie Kostman

July 28 - Rachel Peden



Communion Meditation

May 5 – Neil Caudle 

May 12 – David Halling 

May 19 – Nick Fuemmeler 

May 26 – Jonny Gould


June 2 - Wanda Jenkins

June 9 - Steve Adams

June 16 - Kevin Thompson

June 23 - Jana Dominguez Peuker

June 30 - Chad Winder


July 7 -  Derek Jasper

July 14 - Jonny Gould

July 21 - Robyn Johnson

July 28 - Rick Simmons

Monthly Communion

Mar  –  Jill Huss 

Apr -   Robyn Johnson

May - Wanda's SS Class

June - 

July -

August - 

Ride To Church

May 5 – Steve Adams 

May 12 – Steve Kostman 

May 19 – Kevin Thompson 

May 26 – Gary Lee Masters


June 2- Dan Keller

June 9 - Craig Kostman

June 16 - Mlle Caudle

June 23 - Chad Winder

June 30 -  Jason Whetstine


July 7 - Steve Adams

July 14 - Steve Kostman

July 21 - Kevin Thompson

July 28 - Gary Lee Masters

Servers for Communion

Jan – Nick Fuemmeler - Craig Johnson, John Mike Simpson, Don Huss 

Feb – Chad Winder - Kendrik Jeschke, Nick Johnson, Bruce Whetstine 

Mar – Corey Kostman - Steve Kostman, Heath Whetstine, Bobby Crocket 

Apr – Kevin Thompson - Mark Wiedmer, Sherman Smith, Justin Clary 

May – Ben Gilmore - J.D. Euler, Danny King, Bryce Paden 

June – Craig Kostman - Dallas Keller, Jason Whetstine, Nolan Franken 

July – Josh Smith  - John Wiedmer, Steve Adams, Kolton Constant

 Aug – Nick Fuemmeler - Neil Caudle, Jan Laipple, Leon Martinez 

Sept – Chad Winder - Eric Ingmire, Rich Jeschke, David Scaggs 

Oct – Craig Kostman - Chandler Jeschke, David Halling , Matt Rush 

Nov – Corey Kostman - Steve Kostman, Heath Whetstine, Bobby Crockett 


Offering Counters

Jan – Bruce Whetstine & Mlle Caudle 

Feb – John Wiedmer & Craig Kostman 

March – Rick Simmons & Corey Kostman 

April – J.D. Euler & Josh Smith 

May –Tom Speaks & Tonya Keller 

June – Jared Pickerell & Chad Winder 

July – Steve Adams & Wanda Jenkins 

Aug – Rita Champ & Jackie Peden 

Sept – Craig Johnson & Charlotte Thomas 

Oct – Kevin Thompson & Derek Jasper 

Nov – Bruce Whetstine & Mlle Caudle 

Dec – John Wiedmer & Craig Kostman

Subject to Change

Please check back, 

the list could possibly change