Serving List

Greeters

  

Sept 1 – Sherman & Mary jane Smith

Sept 8 – Josh & Selena Smith

Sept 15 – Charlotte Thomas & Keely Jasper

Sept 22 - Nick & Judy Fuemmeler

Sept 29 – Craig & Robyn Johnson


Oct 6 – Kevin & Katie Thompson

Oct 13 – Brant & Dana Clary 

Oct 20 – Craig & Kim Kostman

Oct 27 – Jeannie McNemee


Nov 3 – J.D. & Peg Euler

Nov 10 – David & Cindy Halling

Nov 17 - Rick & Peggy Simmons

Nov 24 – Dan & Tonya Keller


 

Children's Church

  

Sept 1 – Andrea KEller

Sept 8 – Bre Caudle

Sept 15 – Cassie Franken 

Sept 22 – Vicky Kostman

Sept 29 – Jana Dominguez-Peuker


Oct 6 - 

Oct 13 – Laurie Simpson

Oct 20 – Carla Johnson

Oct 27 – Andrea Keller


Nov 3 – Dana Clary

Nov 10 - 

Nov 17  - Judy Fuemmeler

Nov 24 – 


Dec 1 - 

Dec 8 -

Dec 15 – Vicky

Dec 22 - Lacey

Dec 29 – Shanna Greaser

Nursery

  

Sept 1 – Chris Adams

Sept 8 – Nolan & Cassie Franken

Sept 15 – Nick & Leah Johnson

Sept 22 – Carla & Kyra Johnson

Sept 29 – Craig & Robyn Johnson


Oct 6 – Sharon Handley

Oct 13 – Ben & Brittani Gilmore

Oct 20 – Shanna Greaser

Oct 27 – Hannah Peden


Nov 3 – Whitlea Simmons

Nov 10 – Rachel & Jackie

Nov 17  - Andrea Keller

Nov 24 – Maggie Winder


Dec 1 – Vicky Kostman

Dec 8 – Dana Clary

Dec 15 – Tiffany Hill

Dec 22 - Katie Kostman

Dec 29 – Carla Johnson




Communion Meditation

  

Sept 1 – Gary Lee Masters

Sept 8 – Steve Adams

Sept 15 – Kevin Thompson

Sept 22 – Jana Dominguez-Peuker

Sept 29 - Chad Winder


Oct 6 – Derek Jasper

Oct 13 – Jonny Gould

Oct 20 – Robyn Johnson

Oct 27 – Rick Simmons


Nov 3 - Wanda Jenkins

Nov 10 – Jared Pickerell

Nov 17 – Matt Rush

Nov 24 – Neil Caudle


Dec 1 - David Halling

Dec 8 - Gary Lee Masters

Dec 15 - Steve Adams

Dec 22 - Kevin Thompson

Dec 29 – Jana Dominguez-Peuker

Monthly Communion

  

Sept – Katie Meng

Oct -  Jill Huss

Nov – Wanda’s SS Class 

Dec – Joi Davies


Ride To Church

  

Sept 1 –  Jason Whetstine

Sept 8 – Steve Adams

Sept 15 – Steve Kostman

Sept 22 - Kevin Thompson

Sept 29 – Gary Lee Masters


Oct 6 – Dan Keller

Oct 13 – Craig Kostman

Oct 20 – Mlle Caudle

Oct 27 – Chad Winder


Nov 3 – Jason Whetstine

Nov 10 – Steve Adams

Nov 17  - Steve Kostman

Nov 24 – Kevin Thompson

Servers for Communion

Jan – Nick Fuemmeler - Craig Johnson, John Mike Simpson, Don Huss 

Feb – Chad Winder - Kendrik Jeschke, Nick Johnson, Bruce Whetstine 

Mar – Corey Kostman - Steve Kostman, Heath Whetstine, Bobby Crocket 

Apr – Kevin Thompson - Mark Wiedmer, Sherman Smith, Justin Clary 

May – Ben Gilmore - J.D. Euler, Danny King, Bryce Paden 

June – Craig Kostman - Dallas Keller, Jason Whetstine, Nolan Franken 

July – Josh Smith  - John Wiedmer, Steve Adams, Kolton Constant

 Aug – Nick Fuemmeler - Neil Caudle, Jan Laipple, Leon Martinez 

Sept – Chad Winder - Eric Ingmire, Rich Jeschke, David Scaggs 

Oct – Craig Kostman - Chandler Jeschke, David Halling , Matt Rush 

Nov – Corey Kostman - Steve Kostman, Heath Whetstine, Bobby Crockett 


Offering Counters

Jan – Bruce Whetstine & Mlle Caudle 

Feb – John Wiedmer & Craig Kostman 

March – Rick Simmons & Corey Kostman 

April – J.D. Euler & Josh Smith 

May –Tom Speaks & Tonya Keller 

June – Jared Pickerell & Chad Winder 

July – Steve Adams & Wanda Jenkins 

Aug – Rita Champ & Jackie Peden 

Sept – Craig Johnson & Charlotte Thomas 

Oct – Kevin Thompson & Derek Jasper 

Nov – Bruce Whetstine & Mlle Caudle 

Dec – John Wiedmer & Craig Kostman

Subject to Change

Please check back, 

the list could possibly change